Nomination Based Awards
 

Archive: Member's Choice Awards 2009 - 2014

Congratulations to the 2014 Member's Choice Winners!

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

1
Premier
Fairfield Co. Hunt Club June
1
National
Fairfield Co. Hunt Club August II
1
Regional I
Grazing Fields Farm Horse Show I
1
Regional II
Mystic Valled Hunt Club, Inc.
1
Local
GMHA Sumer Hunter/Jumper

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

2
Premier
Old Salem Farm May I
2
National
Swan Lake Winterfest
2
National
Monmouth County Aug I
2
National
Swan Lake Harvest Classic
2
Regional I
Woodedge Stables October
2
Regional II
Brandywine Valley Summer Series/USEF National Junior Hunter Championship East Coast
2
Regional II
West Milford Eequestrian Center March
2
Regional II
Wyndsor Farm

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

3
Premier
Deep Run
3
National
Barracks January II
3
Regional II
Maryland Saddle Association June
3
Local
The Mid Atlantic Equitation Championships

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

4
Premier
Gulf Coast Magnolia Classic III
4
Premier
Atlanta Winter Classic I
4
National
Atlanta Summerfest I

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

5
Premier
HJAM Welcome II
5
Premier
Equifest I
5
National
Chagrin Valley Farms
5
Regional I
DAC Classic
5
Regional II
United States Pony Finals

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

6
Premier
Two Rivers Summer Festival II
6
National
Maffitt Lake Spring Gathering I
6
Regional I
Valley Park Horse Show
6
Local
Wisconsin Equestrian Center H/J

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

7
Premier
Spring Gathering 2014
7
Premier
Blue Ribbon Summer Festival II
7
Premier
Pin Oak Charity
7
National
Fiesta Classic
7
Regional I
Blue Ribbon Fall Festival

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

8
Premier
Summer In The Rockies V
8
National
Tucson Fall Festival
8
Regional I
NMHJA Spring Fling

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

9
Premier
Northwest Spectacular
9
National
The Oregon Trail
9
Regional I
Mothers Day Spring Classic
9
Regional II
October Classic

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

10
Premier
Showpark Summer Festival
10
National
Golden State Horse Show
10
National
Bay Area Summer Festival
10
Regional I
Murieta Spring Classic I

Congratulations to the 2013 Member's Choice Winners!

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

1 Premier "AA" Fairfield County Hunt Club June
1 National "A" Northeast Benefit
1 Regional II "C" Cape Cod Hunter March

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

2 Premier "AA" Skidmore College Saratoga Classic II
2 National "A" Mid Summer Stroller I
2 Regional I "B" Autumn in New York
2 Regional II "C" Smoke Rise Riding Club

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

3 Premier "AA" NCHJA Annual
3 National "A" TR&HC Charity Horse Show II
3 Regional II "C" WIHS Regional Horse Show and Zone 3 Finals

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

4 Premier "AA" Atlanta Spring Classic II
4 Premier "AA" Gulf Coast National II
4 National "A" Auburn Fall Classic II
4 Regional II "C" Treasure Coast Winter Finale

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

5 Premier "AA" National Horse Show
5 National "A" OPHA Spring Festival
5 Regional I "B" Robert Murphy Stable

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

6 National "A" Madison County Fall Classic

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

7 Premier "AA" Dallas Harvest
7 National "A" Texas Fall Classic

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

8 Premier "AA" Summer in the Rockies I
8 National "A" Scottsdale Spring Festival
9 Premier "AA" Spring National Hunter

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

9 National "A" Rose City Opener
9 National "A" The Oregon Trail
9 Regional I "B" Gold Creek Hunter Series - March I
9 Regional II "C" Bridle Trails Classic

Zone

Rating

Competition Name

10 Premier "AA" Blenheim Fall Tournament
10 National "A" Sacramento International Welcome Week
10 Regional I "B" Lets Show Fall Festival

Congratulations to the 2012 Member's Choice Winners!

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 1 HEAD OF THE BAY CLASSIC II
AA 1 FAIRFIELD CO. HUNT CLUB JUNE
B 1 NORFOLK HUNT HORSE SHOW I
C 1 BOSTON JUMPER CLASSIC

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 2 BLUE ROCK CLASSIC
AA 2 DEVON
B 2 BRIARWOOD FARM JULY I
C 2 WEST MILFORD EQUESTRIAN CENTER

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 3 SEDGEFIELD
AA 3 LEXINGTON SPRING PREMIERE
B 3 WASHINGTON BRIDLE TRAILS ASSOCIATION
C 3 WARRENTON HORSE SHOW

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 4 AUBURN SUMMER CLASSIC II
AA 4 ATLANTA SPRING CHALLENGE
C 4 EQUESTRIAN SPORT PRODUCTIONS, LLC. NOVEMBER I

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 5 FIELDS & FENCES SPRING HUNTER/JUMPER SHOW
AA 5 HORSE SHOWS BY THE BAY SERIES III
B 5 CHAGRIN VALLEY FARMS NOVEMBER
C 5 UNITED STATES PONY FINALS

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 6 SUMMER'S END
AA 6 MAFFITT LAKE SPRING GATHERING II
B 6 MINNESOTA HUNTER-JUMPER ASSN.

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 7 LAKE ST. LOUIS HUNTER JUMPER SHOW
AA 7 GO PREVIEW

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 8 TUCSON FALL FESTIVAL
AA 8 SUMMER IN THE ROCKIES I

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 9 OREGON SUMMER
AA 9 EARLY SUMMER H/J CLASSIC #2
B 9 OCTOBERFEST H/J
C 9 LAKE WASHINGTON SADDLE CLUB MAY

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

A 10 HMI  EQUESTRIAN CHALLENGE
A 10 GOLDEN STATE HORSE SHOW
AA 10 MENLO CHARITY HORSE SHOW
B 10 GIANT STEPS CHARITY HORSE SHOWS
C 10 VERDUGO HILLS 2

Rating

Zone

Competition Name

C 12 GLACIER EQUESTRIAN SUMMER CIRCUIT SHOW I

2011 Member's Choice Winners

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 1 HEAD OF THE BAY CLASSIC II (315898)
AA 1 VERMONT SUMMER SPECIAL (324353)
B 1 FIELDSTONE FARM AUGUST (6824)
C 1 RIVER'S EDGE FARM (325365)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 2 MIDDLESEX COUNTY (342)
AA 2 THE SKIDMORE COLLEGE SARATOGA CLASSIC II (6662)
B 2 EASTERN PENNA CHAPTER PHA (326660)
C 2 WEST MILFORD EQUESTRIAN CENTER (323455)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 3 SEDGEFIELD (273)
AA 3 DEEP RUN (1681)
B 3 MC DONOGH SPRING CLASSIC (327368)
C 3 WARRENTON HORSE SHOW (877)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 4 CFHJA DECEMBER (15)
AA 4 GULF COAST NATIONAL II (304764)
C 4 CASTLEWOOD SUMMER I (328334)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 5 SHOWPLACE FALL CLASSIC (308006)
AA 5 HORSE SHOWS BY THE BAY SERIES IV (326923)
B 5 ROBERT MURPHY STABLE (1853)
C 5 USEF PONY FINALS (322139)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 6 OTTER CREEK CLASSIC HUNTER JUMPER SHOW (323708)
AA 6 TWO RIVERS SUMMER FESTIVAL II (326607)
B 6 CARRIAGE HOUSE FARM (606)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

AA 7 GO TULSA SPRING (234361)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 8 HIGH PRAIRIE FALL CLASSIC (255921)
A 8 NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW (642)
AA 8 SUMMER IN THE ROCKIES III (3452)
B 8 NMHJA SPRING FLING (3847)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 9 COUNTRY CLASSIC PREVIEW (298038)
B 9 OCTOBERFEST H/J (247941)
C 9 CORNERSTONE FALL #1 (328239)

Rating

Zone

Competition Name (ID)

A 10 CAPITAL CITY SPRING CLASSIC (257041)
AA 10 BLENHEIM SUMMER CLASSIC II (257251)
B 10 LET'S SHOW BEACH PARTY (315750)
C 10 GIANT STEPS CHARITY HORSE SHOWS (328144)


2010 Member's Choice Winners: AA-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
3 Lexington National Horse Show 8/11/2010 8/15/2010 Lexington, VA
4 Brownland Farm Spring I 4/21/2010 4/25/2010 Franklin, TN
6 Madison County Fall Challenge 9/23/2009 9/27/2009 Cumming, IA
7 Texas Rose Classic 9/9/2009 9/13/2009 Tyler, TX
9 Early Summer Classic H/J Classic #2 6/23/2010 6/27/2010 Wilsonville, OR

2010 Member's Choice Winners: A-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
1 Westbrook Hunt Club April 4/29/2010 5/2/2010 Westbrook, CT
2 Ponies on the Hudson 7/01/2010 7/01/2010 Saugerties, NY
5 Hunter Jumper Assn. of Michigan 5/20/2010 5/23/2010 Grass Lake, MI
8 Tucson Fall Festival 10/28/2009 11/01/2009 Tucson, AZ
10 Murieta Summer Classic II 7/21/2010 7/25/2010 Rancho Murieta, CA

2010 Member's Choice Winners: B-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
3 McDonogh Spring Classic 3/20/2010 3/21/2010 Owings Mills, MD
5 Circle City Equestrian 499 7/16/2010 7/18/2010 Indianapolis, IN
6 Valley Park Horse Show 8/04/2010 8/08/2010 Des Moines, IA
7 Sonrise Stables Hunter Jumper Show 6/13/2010 6/13/2010 Broken Arrow, OK
9 Central Oregon Summer H/J 6/18/2010 6/20/2010 Bend, OR
12 Alaska Hunter-Jumper Association 8/12/2010 8/15/2010 Palmer, AK

2010 Member's Choice Winners: C-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
1 Fairfield Co. Hunt Club January 1/16/2010 1/16/2010 Westport, CT
2 Baymar Farms Inc. 10/18/2009 10/18/2009 Morganville, NJ
4 Equestrian Sport Productions, LLC
Pre Charity
11/14/2009 11/15/2009 Wellington, FL
8 NMHJA Spring Fling 4/10/2010 4/11/2010 Albuquerque, NM
10 Brookside Premier 4/08/2010 4/11/2010 Elk Grove, CA



2009 Members Choice Winner: A- and AA-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
1 Vermont Summer Celebration 8/5/09 8/9/09 East Dorset, VT
2 Monmouth County Aug I 8/12/09 8/16/09 E.Freehold, NJ
3 Old Dominion Horse Show &
North American Pony Championships
7/15/09 7/19/09 Manakin Sabot, VA
4 Ocala Winter Classic 2/3/09 2/8/09 Ocala, FL
5 Chagrin Valley Hunter Jumper Classic 7/8/09 7/12/09 Moreland Hills, OH
6 Alpine Farms Equestrian Fest 7/15/09 7/19/09 Long Lake, MN
7 Southwest Classic 5/27/09 5/31/09 Tyler, TX
8 Scottsdale Spring Festival 3/18/09 3/22/09 Scottsdale, AZ
9 Hunter Creek Summer Show 7/1/09 7/5/09 Wilsonville, OR
10 Northern Winter Classic I 2/18/09 2/22/09 Rancho Murieta, CA

2009 Member's Choice Winners: B- and C-Rated Competitions

Zone Competition Name Start Date End Date Location
1 Stepping Stone Farm July I 6/28/09 6/28/09 Ridgefield, CT
2 Zephyr Farm 7/24/09 7/24/09 Mahopac, NY
3 June One Day Horse & Pony 6/21/09 6/21/09 McDonogh, MC
4 SFHJA July 7/11/09 7/12/09 Delray Beach, FL
5 Robert Murphy Stable 7/2/09 7/5/09 Lexington, KY
6 Minnesota Hunter-Jumper Assn. 5/14/09 5/17/09 Hugo, MN
7 Saddle & Sirloin H/J 5/29/09 5/31/09 Kansas City, MO
8 New Mexico Hunter-Jumper 4/10/09 4/12/09 Albuquerque, MN
9 Lake Washington Saddle Club May 5/9/09 5/10/09 Kirkland, WA
10 Gold Coast Series III 5/15/09 5/17/09 Burbank, CA
12 Ash Colony Days Horse Show 5/28/09 5/31/09 Palmer, AK


Helpful Information
Contacts
Evaluate a Competition
Meghan Carney - (859) 225-6721