USHJA Competition Standards Committee

This Committee shall submit to the Board of Directors suggestions for improvement of competition standards for Federation Licensed Competitions. If you have questions about this committee please contact Meghan Carney (859)225-6721.

Committee minutes are a summary of the general discussion on the various topics on a committee's agenda. They are not a transcript and do not contain specific comments of individual committee members, but rather provide a sense of the discourse around the various agenda items.

April 28-29, 2014
March 10, 2014
October 15, 2013
August 28, 2013
August 19, 2013
June 4, 2013
May 20, 2013


CHARLOTTE SKINNER-ROBSON
Chair
5107 AUCKLAND AVE.
N HOLLYWOOD CA 91601-4105
Phone: (818) 563-3250
Fax: (818) 840-8153
Email: ceskinner@earthlink.net
KATHARINE BENSON
Vice-Chair
23 BRIER RD
WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 08889-3045
Phone: (908) 534-8833
Fax: (908) 534-8843
Email: jackkate@aol.com
MAX AMAYA
Member
9 PROVIDENT COURT
OCEAN NJ 07712
Phone: (908) 415-0605
Fax: (732) 4093801
Email: max14144@aol.com
BOB BELL
Member
MARSH POINTE
1017 EMBASSY ROW
SEABROOK ISLAND SC 29455
Phone: (843) 768-5503
Fax: (843) 768-5503
Email: BOB@CLASSICCOMPANY.COM
PATRICK BOYLE
Member
15N414 MAPLEHURST LN
HAMPSHIRE IL 60140-6318
Phone: (847) 274-6834
Fax: (847) 717-6653
Email: showsno1@aol.com
DAVID BURTON
Member
17032 SHETLAND LANE
LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470-3945
Phone: (561) 239-5270
Fax: (561) 798-3922
Email: davidburton4@mac.com
CHRIS COLLMAN
Member
19832 N 21ST ST
PHOENIX AZ 85024-1210
Phone: (602) 992-2706
Fax: (602) 428-6804
Email: Ccollman@aol.com
NED GLYNN
Member
Full Address Not Provided
  
Phone: (707) 249-1637
Fax: Not Provided
Email: glynnedward@yahoo.com
KAREN GOLDING
Member
12546 TYLERWOOD CT
WELLINGTON FL 33414-5630
Phone: (561) 308-8955
Fax: Not Provided
Email: krngold@aol.com
MICHELE GRUBB
Member
11685 WIMBLEDON CIRCLE
WELLINGTON FL 33414-6048
Phone: (561) 371-1530
Fax: Not Provided
Email: Grubbm@aol.com
HUGH KINCANNON
Member
PO BOX 11428
LEXINGTON KY 40575-1428
Phone: (859) 233-0492
Fax: (859) 233-0495
Email: hakshows@earthlink.net
LARRY LANGER
Member
480 W RIVERSIDE DR STE 1
BURBANK CA 91506-3209
Phone: (818) 563-3250
Fax: (818) 840-8153
Email: larlanger@gmail.com
FRANK MADDEN
Member
33 REYNWOOD DR
BREWSTER NY 10509-5309
Phone: (908) 612-1646
Fax: (516) 628-8301
Email: fim618@gmail.com
MICHAEL MORRISSEY
Member
6207 98TH ST E
BRADENTON FL 34202-9599
Phone: (941) 744-5465
Fax: (941) 744-0874
Email: mjmor1@aol.com
GEORGE THORNBURY
Member
2050 CEDARVILLE ROAD
GOSHEN OH 45122-9217
Phone: (513) 625-6300
Fax: (513) 625-6300
Email: skipght@hughes.net
LYNN WALSH
Member
5 HERITAGE TRAIL
MAGNOLIA TX 77354
Phone: (281) 467-2182
Fax: (281) 356-3581
Email: lynnwalsh@pinoak.org
SALLY IKE
NV Advisor
BOX 357
OLDWICK NJ 08858-0357
Phone: (908) 326-1156
Fax: (908) 234-9417
Email: sally.ike@usef.org